SPS
  Alumni  | Picture Gallery  | News & Events
circular
syllabus
Sports
Scholarships
Contact Us
Achievements
Achievements and Awards


Inter Salwan Social Science Competition (7th November 2015)

Salwan Public School had the privilege to organize the Inter Salwan Social Science Competition on 7th November and Children showcased their talent through many competitions. Click here to see the full report and result - report


State Award to Indu Sikri

Ms Indu Sikri PGT English was conferred with The State Teacher Award for the session 2015. She was felicitated at the award giving ceremony held at Thyagraj Stadium on 7th September 2015 by the Hon'able Chief Minister of Delhi, Mr. Arvind Kejriwal. The award ceremony was presided over by the Deputy Chief Minister & Education Minister of Delhi, Mr. Manish Sisodia. Department of Education NCT honoured the teachers for their dedication and remarkable work to break down the barriers and to reach into the souls of the students with love, devotion and care.

Indu Sikri Indu Sikri1


Inter House    VOLLEY BALL-(VII & VIII)


Sl.No

POSITION

Name

Class/section

Team/House

1

Ist

BHEENI

VII A

MOTIVATORS

2

Ist

KASHISH

VII A

MOTIVATORS

3

Ist

MANVUI

VII A

MOTIVATORS

4

Ist

PALLAVI

VII C

MOTIVATORS

5

Ist

BHAVYA

VII C

MOTIVATORS

6

Ist

PALAK

VII A

MOTIVATORS

7





8

2nd

BHARTI

VII A

TRENDSETTERS

9

2nd

PREETI

VII A

TRENDSETTERS

10

2nd

NANDANI

VII A

TRENDSETTERS

11

2nd

PRIYA

VII-B

TRENDSETTERS

12

2nd

SANYA

VII-B

TRENDSETTERS

13

2nd

KHUSHI

VII-B

TRENDSETTERS

14

2nd

KHUSHI

VII-C

TRENDSETTERS

15



VII-


16

3rd

JASMINE

VII-A

INOVATORS

17

3rd

MANASWANI

VII-A

INOVATORS

18

3rd

PARINEETI

VIII-A

INOVATORS

19

3rd

ACHINT

VIII-B

INOVATORS

20

3rd

GURSIRAT

VIII-B

INOVATORS

21

3rd

ALPHY

VIII-C

INOVATORS




Inter House Sports Achivements Volleyball Girls(02-07-2015)


Sl.No

Position

Name

Class/section

Team/House

1

Ist

AVISHI

VI B

INNOVATOR

2

Ist

PRERNA

VI B

INNOVATOR

3

Ist

HIMANI

VI B

INNOVATOR

4

Ist

ASTHA

VI C

INNOVATOR

5

Ist

DIVANSHI

VI A

INNOVATOR

6

Ist

RIYA

VI B

INNOVATOR

7

2nd

ABHINYA

VIB

CHALLANGERS

8

2nd

MAHI

VI B

CHALLANGERS

9

2nd

UDITA

VI B

CHALLANGERS

10

2nd

DIPANSHI

VI B

CHALLANGERS

11

2nd

AVNI

VI C

CHALLANGERS


12

2nd

VRINDA

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

13

2nd

SALONI

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

14

2nd

ADITI

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

15

2nd

SHIVIKA

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

16

2nd

ASMI

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

17

3rd

NIHARIKA BHATI

VI-C

TRENDSETTERS

18

3rd

SAMRIDDHI SHARMA

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

19

3rd

SAWNI SOMKAR

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

20

3rd

RIDHIMA VIJ

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

21

3rd

NISHIKA PAN

VI-B

TRENDSETTERS

22

3rd

VANIPRIYA

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

23

3rd

NIHARIKA BHATI

VI-B

TRENDSETTERS




Inter House Football Class VI_Boys.(02-07-2015)



Sl.No

POSITION

Name

Class/section

Team/House

1

Ist

KUNAL

VI B

INNOVATOR

2

Ist

RITIK

VI B

INNOVATOR

3

Ist

SIDDHARTH

VI B

INNOVATOR

4

Ist

MANOMAY

VI C

INNOVATOR

5

Ist

RUPANSH

VI C

INNOVATOR

6

Ist

PRATHAM

VI C

INNOVATOR

7

Ist

PRATYAKSH

VI A

INNOVATOR

8

Ist

AREHIT

VI A

INNOVATOR

9

Ist

NITIN

VI

INNOVATOR

10

Ist

YASH

VI

INNOVATOR

11

2nd

SHYAMJI

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

12

2nd

ALBIN

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

13

2nd

HEMANT ARORA

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

14

2nd

SHITIJ B

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

15

2nd

AKSHAT/MOKSH ARORA

VI-A/VI B

CHALLANGERS

16

2nd

PRIYANSHU

VI-C

CHALLANGERS

17

2nd

SHRESHTVEER

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

18

2nd

NIKHIL

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

19

2nd

SHIVEN

VI-A

CHALLANGERS

20

2nd

DIVYANSHU

VI-B

CHALLANGERS

21

3rd

KSHITIJ MATHUR

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

22

3rd

VIMARSH

VI-B

TRENDSETTERS

23

3rd

KAVISH JAIN

VI-B

TRENDSETTERS

24

3rd

SHUBHAM KHATRI

VI-B

TRENDSETTERS

25

3rd

OJAS

VI-C

TRENDSETTERS

26

3rd

DEVYANSH RAI

VI-C

TRENDSETTERS

27

3rd

AKSHIT GAUR

VI-C

TRENDSETTERS

28

3rd

KUNAL SINGH

VI-C

TRENDSETTERS

29

3rd

ANIRUDH NAIR

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS

30

3rd

SIDDHANTH SURI

VI-A

TRENDSETTERS








Inter House Football Class VII-VIII_Boys.(03-07-2015)


Sl.No

POSITION

Name

Class/section

Team/House

1

Ist

DEVANSH

VII B

INNOVATOR

2

Ist

VISHAL

VII B

INNOVATOR

3

Ist

MANAV

VII B

INNOVATOR

4

Ist

RAJATH

VII A

INNOVATOR

5

Ist

HARSHIT

VII B

INNOVATOR

6

Ist

SHASHWAT

VII C

INNOVATOR

7

Ist

ADITYA K

VII C

INNOVATOR

8

Ist

KARTIK KRISHNA

VII A

INNOVATOR

9

Ist

MANAV

VII C

INNOVATOR

10

Ist

CHETANYA

VII B

INNOVATOR

11

2nd

KARMANYA

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

12

2nd

SAKSHAM

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

13

2nd

REHYAAN

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

14

2nd

VIDIT

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

15

2nd

ROHAN

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

16

2nd

VENKATESH

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

17

2nd

VIDHYANSH

VII-

TRENDSETTERS

18

2nd

YASH

VIII-

TRENDSETTERS

19

2nd

KARTIKEY

VIII-

TRENDSETTERS

20

2nd

YAMAN

VIII-

TRENDSETTERS

21

2nd

AYAN

VIII-

TRENDSETTERS

22

3rd

VINAY

VIII-A

CHALLANGERS

23

3rd

ASHWINDER

VIII-B

CHALLANGERS

24

3rd

PRANAV

VIII-C

CHALLANGERS

25

3rd

PARATH

VIII-B

CHALLANGERS

26

3rd

DUBEY

VIII-B

CHALLANGERS

27

3rd

TIKAM

VII-B

CHALLANGERS

28

3rd

SIDDHARTH

VII-B

CHALLANGERS

29

3rd

GOVIND

VII-C

CHALLANGERS

30

3rd

M.ABHISHEK

VII-B

CHALLANGERS

31

3rd

SATYAJEET

VII-C

CHALLANGERS


                      ACHIEVEMENTS OF VOLLEYBALL 2013-14 AND 2014-15

 

Damini & Amulya National participation in volleyball 2013-14


3rd Position in CBSE National which was held at kasouli Shimla from 3rd to 8th dec.2014-15


2nd Position in CBSE Cluster tournament 2014-15


DAMINI NEGI                 XII
SHEFALI  SAXENA          XII
ITESHREE BHATIA         XII
AMULYA  MENON           XI
MUSKAN DEWEDI          XI
YOGITA BHISHT             XI
JYOTIKA MANTRI            X
SHIVANGI                      X
ANUBHA                         X
MUSKAN                         VIII
PRATIBHA                       VIII
BHEENI                           VI


3RD Position in Delhi state championship which was held at Laxmi public school from 25 Nov. to 27 Nov.2014-15


DAMINI                             XII
AMULYA                             XI
MUSKAN D                         XI
YOGITA                              XI
JYOTIKA                             X
ANUBHA                             X
SHIVANGI                          X
SHERIYA                           VIII
PRATIBHA                         VIII
MUSKAN                           VIII
BHAVYASHREE                  VII
BHEENI                             VI

 

ZONALS
1ST Position in senior girls team in zonal’s

 

DAMINI NEGI                XII
SHEFALI  SAXENA         XII
ITESHREE BHATIA         XII
AMULYA  MENON           XI
MUSKAN DEWEDI          XI
YOGITA BHISHT             XI
JYOTIKA MANTRI            X
SHIVANGI                      X
ANUBHA                         X

 

 

53th Delhi State Gymnastic Championship
53th Delhi State Gymnastic Championship held at I.G studium on 22/10/2013 following Student Participated;

1)Vashu-----------u/8year
2)Hamza-----------u/10year
3)Ayush-----------u/10year
4)Kshitj----------u/10year
5)Sanskar---------u/10year

Among There Students Vasu got short listed in Best 8. All round Championship Secured 4th Position.

Sports achievements2013-14
Football
• Varun Bist(X) participated in U-16 Football National held at Mumbai from 5may'13 to13May'13.
Zonals
• Senior Girls football team secured II place
• Junior Boys football team secured I place
• Sub-Junior Boys football team secured I place
Volleyball
• Damini negi(XI-C) & Amulya(X-D) participated in the women volleyball festival which was held at Karnataka from 23/10/13 to 3/11/13. Zonals
• Senior Girls team secured I place

Yoga
• 8 students participated in the Delhi state yoga Championship held at Nazafgarh ,Delhi on 21st &22nd Oct’13 Three students secured the following positions:
Mayuri(XI-B) secured 4th position
Vikram(XI-A) secured 5th position
Kunal (IV-C) secured 5th position


1st Inter School Gymnastics Championship 2013 held on 27th &28th Oct.2013 at Genesis Global School Sec.132 Noida
Vasu Dyani (ii) Under-12 year Secured 3rd Position in Floor Ex. and Table Vault.

The CBSE Cluster (Athletic Meet) for the year 2013-14 was organised at St.Xavier's School, Rohini from 6th to 9th Oct, 2013 wherein our students participated in various Athletic events and won accolades in four events.



Sakshi Sharma of class XI stood II in javelin throw and III in discus throw.



Ishita Ahuja of class VII Stood II in 100 mt and in 400 mt. flat race.

Appreciation Award by FRENCH EMBASSY for promoting FRENCH LANGUAGE in school



Ms. Neha Kohli (French Teacher)



Saurabh Das and Sayeed of class XI bagged III position in Join Tech , one of the events in Cyclotron'a symposium held at Modern School, Barakhamba road on 16th August 2013. They designed a hydraulic lift based on the principle of Pascal's law and Motor.

Sakshi Sharma of class XI has bagged 2nd Position in Discuss Throw & Javelin Throw in 23rd Delhi State Athletic Meet held at J.L.N. Stadium from 8th August – 10th August 2013.



Mansi Bisht X-B of our school won a Best Entry Prize in the Toshiba Bat for the Planet painting competition.The award to Mansi Bisht and a memorabilia was handed over by Mr. Sachin Tendulkar on 26th July 2013 at Hotel Leela Kempinski. Also the award winning paintings were displayed in an exhibition in the Exhibition Hall at the Hotel.

Our school Gymnastic team ( U-10 Boys) Participated in the 11th Zonal Championship on 2nd August,2013 at Subash Nagar New Delhi. Our students' performance is as follows: --- 1. Team championship 2nd Position 2. Volting Horse 3rd Position (Vasu of class II)

 

Home | About Us | Salwan Education Trust | Image Gallery | Contact Us                                                                             Copyright © Salwan Public School, Mayur Vihar - III, New Delhi, India..